Species: Pacific oyster
Scientific Name: Crassostrea gigas


Other Names: Japonese oyster

 

Cultivos Marinos Tongoy S.A. has more than 18 years experience in farming pacific oysters in all its stages. Cultimar has broad technical and commercial knowledge that it offers to all its clients..